LTC LogoLeigh-on-Sea Town CouncilLeigh Photos

Home> Your Council> Elections

Elections

LEIGH-ON-SEA TOWN COUNCIL ELECTIONS

7th May 2015

Notice of Election 2015

Notice of Uncontested Elections

Bonchurch Ward

HANMAN-MURPHY Madelaine Norma - Great for Leigh - Elected

Elms Ward

 HILLMAN Clive Ralph - Independent - Elected

PARKER Caroline Ann - Elected

WARD Jane Elizabeth -  Non-Party - Elected

Herschell Ward

FRASER Donald - Non-Party - Elected

MULRONEY Declan - Great for Leigh - Elected

Highlands Ward

BROMFIELD Mark Alexander - Independent - Elected

HANMAN Alistair - Great for Leigh - Elected

Vacancy - ROSIER Vivien Rosamond - Co-Opted 13th May 2015

Leigh Road Ward

HERBERT Richard - Great for Leigh - Elected

ROBERTSON Helen Ina - Great for Leigh - Elected

St Clement's Ward

 MORGAN Valerie - Non-Party - Elected

MULRONEY Carole Ann - Great for Leigh - Elected

St James Ward

 ADAIR Jill - Non-Party - Elected

Thames Ward

FOX Paterick Henry - Great for Leigh - Elected

 OWEN Ron - Great for Leigh - Elected

Elms Ward By-Election

22nd May 2014

Election Results

MULRONEY, Declan - Non-Party - 432

WARD, Jane Elizabeth - Non-Party - 454 Elected

Notice of Election

Elms Ward Statement of Persons Nominated

St Clements Ward By Election

22nd May 2014

Election Results

MAIN, Kim Alan - Independent (Non-Party) - 158

MORGAN, Valerie - Non-Party - 388

Notice of Election

St Clements Ward Statement of Persons Nominated

Bonchurch Ward By-Election

8th March 2012

Election Results

COX, Syrie Jane - Non-Party - 139 Elected

JAGGERS, Bernadette - National Front - 3

MAGUIRE, Mark Jonathan - Labour - 67

SIMMONDS, Lisa - English Democrats - 60

Notice of Poll & Election Timetable

Statement of Persons Nominated

Declaration of Result of Poll

5th May 2011

List of Nominations

Notice of Uncontested Elections

Election Results

Bonchurch Ward

DOLBY Michael - Non-Party - Elected

Elms Ward

BROMFIELD Mark - Non-Party - 631 Elected

COULSON Alex - Non-Party - 688 Elected

PACE Craig - BNP - 93

PARKER Caroline - Non-Party - 723 Elected

Herschell Ward

FRASER Donald - Non-Party - Elected

STANLEY David - Non-Party - Elected

Highlands Ward

HOLDEN Pat - Non-Party - Elected

LAWRENCE Paul - Non-Party - Elected

WREN John - Elected

Leigh Road Ward

HERBERT Richard - Non-Party - Elected

HOLDEN Jerry - Non-Party - Elected

St Clement's Ward

DEACON Lawrence - BNP - 51

MULRONEY Carole - Non-Party - 530 Elected

PASSMORE Cliff - Non-Party - 488 Elected

St James Ward

COTGROVE Margaret - Non-Party - 394 Elected

JAGGERS Bernadette - National Front - 19

MARTIN Lance - BNP - 59

Thames Ward

CRAWFORD Geoffrey - Non-Party - Elected

RYAN Patsy - Non-Party - Elected

Thames Ward By-Election

4th June 2009

Election Results

RYAN Patsy - Non-Party - 1064 Elected

JAGGERS Bernadette - BNP - 158

1st May 2003

Bonchurch Ward

WILLIS Charles Adam - Non-Party Elected

Herschell Ward

FRASER Donald Neil - Non-Party Elected

WREN Albert John - Non-Party Elected

Highlands Ward

ABBOT William Garton - Non-Party Elected

HOLDEN Patricia Ann - Non-Party Elected

ROWSWELL Jeanette Phyllis - Non-Party Elected

Leigh Road Ward

CARLILE Robin Alexander - Non-Party Elected

CRYSTALL Elaine Fleur - Non-Party Elected

St. Clements Ward

COCKS Anne Marguerite - Non-Party Elected

JOHNSON David William - Non-Party Elected

St. James Ward

LONGDEN Margaret Enid - Non-Party Elected

6th May 1999

Elms Ward

BOWLER Tony - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 121

DOLBY Patricia - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 205 Elected

HARLEY Alan - Labour Party - 171

NORMAN David - Labour Party - 152

REGAN Michael - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 108

WILLIS Jean Evelyn - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 198 Elected

Glendale Ward

BEEDELL Joseph - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 112

DENNY Alan - Labour Party - 112

CANNAN David Gordon - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 259 Elected

FRASER Donald Neil - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 264 Elected

NORMAN Jane - Labour Party - 127 

SMITH Melvyn - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 93

Highlands Ward

ABBOT William Garton - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 608 Elected

CAMM Kathleen - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 302

DOLBY Michael Anthony - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 545 Elected

HAYLES Ray - Labour Party - 261

ISAACS Jane - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 310

NEVIN Cheryl - Labour Party - 211

ROWSWELL Jeanette Phyllis - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 567 Elected

WEBB Ernest - Labour Party - 211

Leigh Road Ward

CRYSTALL Elaine Fleur - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 345 Elected

HANNAN Phillip - Labour Party - 161

REYNOLDS Irene - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 167

TISSEN Hans - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 135

TURNER Jonathan Michael - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 300 Elected 

WHITE Paul - Labour Party - 124

Marine Estate Ward

BAKER Lesley - Labour Party - 164

BALL Pamela - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 346

BUCKLAND Kenneth - 151

HAMMOND Janet Elizabeth - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 617 Elected

HARLEY Louise - Labour Party - 175

ISAACS Brian - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 380

GRAY Terence - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 594 Elected

PILGRIM Jeremy David - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 615 Elected 

Old Town & Cliff Parade Ward

BAXTER Richard - Labour Party - 164

COCKS Anne Margarita - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 298 Elected

COLLINS Yvonne - Labour Party - 145

GLEED Gary - Independent Anti Leigh Town Council - 129

JOHNSON David William - Non Party Make Leigh Even Better - 302 Elected 

6th June 1996

Leigh Central Ward

BAXTER Richard Mark - Labour Party - 657

CARRINGTON Edward Andrew - Non-Party - 1191 Elected

CICLITIRA Andrew Gordon - Non Party - 1053

CIRCUS Paul Arthur - Labour Party - 650

COCKS Anne Marguerite Non-Party - 1372 Elected

DENNY Alan Edmond - Labour Party - 569

FRASER Donald Neil - Non-Party - 1438 Elected

GEORGE Stephen Graham - Labour Party - 532

GRAY Terence - Non-Party - 1166 Elected

HANNAN Philip Terence - Labour Party - 557

JOHNSON David William - Non-Party - 1406 Elected

KING Michael Anthony - Non-Party - 1314 Elected

KONGAR Nirmalendu - Non-Party - 993

LOOKER David Michael - Non-Party - 1111 Elected

OSBORNE Josephine - Non-Party - 1455 Elected

PETO Jose Mary - Labour Party - 528

TERRY Martin William - Labour Party - 548

TURNER Jonathan Michael - Leigh Non-Party - 1131 Elected

Leigh North East Ward

GOODBOURN Albert Stanley - Non-Party - Elected

MAC CONNELL Joyce - Non-Party - Elected

Leigh East Ward

CRYSTALL Elaine Fleur - Non-Party - Elected

HATTON Terence Joseph - Non-Party - Elected

Leigh North Ward

D'EARTH Brian Colin Percival - Non-Party - Elected

DOLBY Michael Anthony - Non-Party - Elected

MEDDLE Anthony Victor - Non-Party - Elected